Titles Alphabetically

There are currently 143 reviews on this blog.

0-9

57 Lives of Alex Wayfare, The – M.G. Buehrlen (Alex Wayfare #1)

A

Age of Satan – James Lovegrove
Ascend – Amanda Hocking (Trylle #3)

B

Barrow, The – Mark Smylie (The Barrow #1)
Bass instinct – Will Macmillan Jones (Banned Underground #4)
Be My Enemy – Ian McDonald (Everness #2)
Binary – Stephanie Saulter ((R)evolution #2)
Boy with the Porcelain Blade, The – Den Patrick (Erebus Sequence #1)
Broken – A.E. Rought (Broken #1)
Black Feathers – Joseph D’Lacey (Black Dawn #1)
Blood and Iron – Jon Sprunk (The Book of the Black Earth #1)
Blood Will Follow – Snorri Kristjansson (Valhalla Saga #2)
Boneshaker – Cherie Priest (Clockwork Century #1)

C

Catching Fire – Suzanne Collins (Hunger Games #2)
Cemetery Girl: The Pretenders – Charlaine Harris & Christopher Golden
Children and the Blood, The – Megan Joel Peterson (The Children and the Blood #1)
Children of the Serpent Gate – Sarah Ash (Tears of Artamon #3)
City of Stairs – Robert Jason Bennet
City’s Son, The – Tom Pollock (The Skyscraper Throne #1)
Clash of Eagles – Alan Smale (Clash of Eagles #1)
Clockwork Angel – Cassandra Clare (Infernal Devices #1)
Clockwork Prince – Cassandra Clare (Infernal Devices #2)
Crimson Crown, The – Cinda Williams Chima (Seven Realms #4)

D

Dance With Dragons, A – George R.R. Martin (A Song of Ice and Fire #5)
Daughter of Smoke and Bone – Liani Taylor (Daughter of Smoke and Bone #1)
Delia’s Shadow – Jaime Lee Moyer
Demon King, The – Cinda Williams Chima (Seven Realms #1)
Detainee, The – Peter Liney
Disciple: Part I – L. Blankenship
Dragon Heir, The – Cinda Williams Chima (Heir Chronicles #3)
Dreadnought – Cherie Priest (The Clockwork Century #2)
Dreamwielder – Garrett Calcaterra

E

Eldest – Christopher Paolini (Inheritance #2)
Emperor’s Knife, The – Mazarkis Williams (Tower and Knife #1)
Emperor’s Soul, The – Brandon Sanderson
Empress of the Sun – Ian McDonald (Everness #3)
Enchanter Heir, The – Cinda Williams Chima (The Heir Chronicles #4)
Ender’s Game – Orson Scott Card (Ender’s Saga #1)
Eternity Cure, The – Julie Kagawa (Blood of Eden #2)
Exiled Queen, The – Cinda Williams Chima (Seven Realms #2)
Eye of the World, The – Robert Jordan (The Wheel of Time #1)

F

Fade – A.K. Morgen (Ragnarök Prophecies #1)
Fictional Man, The – Al Ewing
Finnikin of the Rock – Melina Marchetta (Lumatere Chronicles #1)
Flood Dragon’s Sacrifice, The – Sarah Ash 

G

Ganymede – Cherie Priest (The Clockwork Century #3)
Gemsigns – Stephanie Saulter ((R)evolution #1)
Ghosts in the Yew – Blake Hausladen (Vesteal #1)
Gideon’s Angel – Clifford Beal
Glass Republic, The – Tom Pollock (The Skyscraper Throne #2)
Gleam – Tom Fletcher (The Factory Trilogy #1)
Good, the Bad and the Infernal, The – Guy Adams
Gray Wolf Throne, The – Cinda Williams Chima (Seven Realms #3)
Grudgebearer – J.F. Lewis (The Grudgebearer Trilogy #1)

H

Heartwood – Freya Robertson (Elemental Wars #1)
Hera, Queen of Gods – T.D. Thomas (Goddess Unbound #1)
Hexed: The Sisters of Witchdown – Michael Alan Nelson
Hobbit, The – J.R.R. Tolkien
Hunger Games, The – Suzanne Collins (Hunger Games #1)

I

I Am Number Four – Pittacus Lore (Lorien Legacies #1)
Immortal Rules, The – Julie Kagawa (Blood of Eden #1)
Incorruptibles, The – John Horner Jacobs 
Inexplicables, The – Cherie Priest (The Clockwork Century #4)
Inheritance – Christopher Paolini (Inheritance #4)
Into The Fire – Peter Liney (The Detainee Trilogy #2)
Irenicon – Aidan Harte (The Wave Trilogy #1)
Iron Daughter, The – Julie Kagawa (Iron Fey #2)
Iron King, The – Julie Kagawa (Iron Fey #1)
Iron Knight, The – Julie Kagawa (Iron Fey #4)
Iron Queen, The – Julie Kagawa (Iron Fey #3)

J

Journey of Shadows – Sam J. Charlton (The Palâdnith Chronicles #1)

K

King’s Bastard, The – Rowena Cory Daniells (King Rolen’s Kin #1)
King Breaker – Rowena Cory Daniells (King Rolen’s Kin #4)
King’s Hand, The – Anna Thayer (The Knight of Eldaran #2)
King of Thorns – Mark Lawrence (Broken Empire #2)
Knife-Sworn – Mazarkis Williams (Tower and Knife #2)
Knight’s Shadow – Sebastien de Castell (Greatcoats #2)

L

The Leopard and The Lady – K.V. Johansen (Marakand #1 and #2)
Lies of Locke Lamora, The – Scott Lynch (Gentleman Bastards #2)
Lord of Snow and Shadows – Sarah Ash (Tears of Artamon #1)
Lost Prince, The – Julie Kagawa (Iron Fey: Call of the Forgotten #1)

M

Mad Scientist’s Daughter, The – Cassandra Rose Clarke
Malice – John Gwynne (The Faithfull and the Fallen #1)
Marked – Sue Tingey (The Soulseer Chronicles #1)
Mayhem – Sarah Pinborough (Mayhem #1)
Midwinter – Matthew Sturges (Midwinter #1)
Mockingjay – Suzanne Collins (Hunger Games #3)
Murder – Sarah Pinborough (Mayhem #2)

N

Name of the Wind, The – Patrick Rothfuss (The Kingkiller Chronicle #1)
Northern Lights – Philip Pullman (His Dark Materials #1)

O

Oathkeeper – J.F. Lewis (Grudgebearer #2)
Once Upon a Time in Hell – Guy Adams (Heaven’s Gate Trilogy #2 )
Oracle of Philadelphia – Elizabeth Corrigan (Earthbound Angels #1)
Our Lady of the Streets – Tom Pollock (The Skyscraper Throne #3)

P

Pantomime – Laura Lam (Pantomime #1)
Phoenix Rising – Ryk E. Spoor
Planesrunner – Ian McDonald (Everness #1)
Playing Tyler – T.L. Costa
Prince of Thorns – Mark Lawrence (Broken Empire #1)
Prisoner of the Iron Tower – Sarah Ash (Tears of Artamon #2)
Protector – Vanna Smythe (Anniversary of the Veil #1)
Pyre, The – David Hair (The Return of Ravana #1)

Q

R

Realmgolds – Mike Reeves-McMillan (The Gryphon Clerks #1)
Red Madrassa – Terah Edun (Algardis #1)
Red Rising – Pierce Brown (Red Rising #1)
Red Seas Under Red Skies – Scott Lynch (Gentleman Bastards #2)
Remembrance – Michelle Madow (Transcend Time #1)

S

Saxon’s Bane – Geoffrey Gudgion
Scroll of Years, The – Chris Willrich (Gaunt and Bone #1)
Shade of Vampire, A – Bella Forrest
Shadow’s Lure – Jon Sprunk (Shadow Saga #2)
Shadow’s Master – Jon Sprunk (Shadow Saga #3)
Shadow’s Son – Jon Sprunk (Shadow Saga #1)
Shimmer of Angels, A – Lisa M. Basso (Angel Sight #1)
Silk Map, The – Chris Willrich (Gaunt and Bone #2)
Six-Gun Tarot, The – R.S. Belcher
Skulk – Rosie Best
Soulless – Gail Carriger (Parasol Protectorate #1)
Stolen Songbird – Danielle L. Jensen (The Malediction Trilogy #1)
Switched – Amanda Hocking (Trylle #1)
Swords of Good Men – Snorri Kristjansson (Valhalla Saga #1)

T

Tainted – A.E. Rought (Broken #2)
Taliesin Ascendant – Megan Joel Peterson (The Children and The Blood #2)
Three, The – Sarah Lotz
Torn – Amanda Hocking (Trylle #2)
Tower Broken, The – Mazarkis Williams (Tower and Knife #3)
Traitor’s Heir, The – Anna Thayer (The Knight of Eldaran #1)
Traitor’s Blade – Sebastien de Castell (Greatcoats #1)

U

Uncrowned King, The – Rowena Cory Daniells (King Rolen’s Kin #2)
Usurper, The – Rowena Cory Daniells (King Rolen’s Kin #3)

V

Vengeance – Michelle Madow (Transcend Time #2)

W

Warrior Heir, The – Cinda Williams Chima (Heir Chronicles #1)
Wendigo Fever – Kevin Hardman (Warden #1)
White Forest, The – Adam McOmber
Winter Queen – Amber Argyle (Fairy Queens #1)
Witch Born – Amber Argyle (Witch Song #2)
Witch Song – Amber Argyle (Witch Song #1)
Wizard Heir, The – Cinda Williams Chima (Heir Chronicles #2)
Wolfhound Century – Peter Higgins (Wolfhound Century #1)

X

Y

Your Brother’s Blood – David Towsey (Walkin’ Trilogy #1)
Your Servant and Your People – David Towsey (Walkin’ Trilogy #2)

Z

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: